top of page
  • YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Māris Noviks

EWBL access: LIVE from Rīga


Three games will be played on January 21-22, 2023, at the Latvian capital. Please note that action will start on Saturday, at 11:00 Central European time.


SBŠ Ostrava will play two morning games against Rīga Stradiņš University and Neptūnas Klaipeda. The Lithuanian team will meet TTT Rīga on Saturday afternoon.


The regular season`s last two games will be played on February 3 and 5. Four best teams will qualify for the Final 4.


All games will be available via www.inSports.tv LIVE and on demand – registration required, unlimited access for a monthly fee of 10 euros.

SCHEDULE (local time, GMT+3h)

Saturday, January 21, Rīga

12:00 Rīga Stradiņš University – SBŠ Ostrava (Rimi Sports center, Grostonas 6)

https://insports.tv/?date=%222023-01-20T22%3A00%3A00.000Z%22


14:30 Neptūnas Klaipeda – TTT Rīga (Daugavas sporta nams, Kr. Barona 107)

https://insports.tv/?date=%222023-01-20T22%3A00%3A00.000Z%22

Sunday, January 22, Rīga

12:00 SBŠ Ostrava – Neptūnas Klaipeda (Rimi Sports center)

https://insports.tv/?date=%222023-01-21T22%3A00%3A00.000Z%22


Friday, February 3, Klaipeda

18:00 Neptūnas Klaipeda – Šiauliai Vilmers

TBA


Sunday, Febryary 5, Rīga

19:30 Rīga Stradiņš University – TTT Rīga (Rimi Sports center)

https://insports.tv/?date=%222023-02-04T22%3A00%3A00.000Z%22

Live Stats

Rīga Stradiņš University – SBŠ Ostrava

https://fibalivestats.dcd.shared.geniussports.com/u/EYBL/2224241/


Neptūnas Klaipeda – TTT Rīga

https://fibalivestats.dcd.shared.geniussports.com/u/EYBL/2224243/


SBŠ Ostrava – Neptūnas Klaipeda

https://fibalivestats.dcd.shared.geniussports.com/u/EYBL/2224244/


Neptūnas Klaipeda – Šiauliai Vilmers

TBA


Rīga Stradiņš University – TTT Rīga

https://fibalivestats.dcd.shared.geniussports.com/u/EYBL/2224245/

Standings, as of January 16, 2023

SKK Polonia Warszawa 7-0 (+55) Qualified

Levharti Chomutov 4-3 (+63)

Frankivsk Prykarpattya 4-3 (+2) Qualified

Šiauliai Vilmers 2-4 (-66)

TTT Rīga 2-3 (-10)

SBŠ Ostrava 2-3 (-8)

RSU 1-4 (-29)

Neptūnas Klaipeda 1-3 (-7)


Tie-breaker (1): TTT Rīga 1-0, +8; Levharti Chomutov 0-1, -8.

Tie-breaker (2): SBŠ Ostrava 1-0, +21; Šiauliai Vilmers 0-1, -21.

Tie-breaker (3): TTT Rīga 2-0, +15; SBŠ Ostrava 1-1, -2; Levharti Chomutov 0-2, -13.

Tie-breaker (4): SBŠ Ostrava 1-1, +14; TTT Rīga 1-1, +3; Šiauliai Vilmers 1-1, -17.

Tie-breaker (5): TTT Rīga 1-0, +7; SBŠ Ostrava 0-1, -7.

Tie-breaker (6): Levharti Chomutov 1-0, +31; Frankivsk Prykarpattya 0-1, -31.

bottom of page