top of page
  • YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Māris Noviks

EWBL access: LIVE from Ostrava and Chomutov


The 2023 European Women`s Basketball league`s third stage will start in the Czech Republic, with five games to be played on January 12-15.


SBŠ Ostrava will host Frankivsk Prykarpattya on January 12 at the Tatran hall.


Four teams – Levharti Chomutov, Polonia Warszawa, Šiauliai Vilmers and Frankivsk Prykarpattya – will play four more games on January 14-15 at the Mestska sportovni hala in Chomutov.


All games will be available via www.inSports.tv LIVE and on demand – registration required, unlimited access for a monthly fee of 10 euros.

SCHEDULE (local time, GMT+2h)

Thursday, January 12, Ostrava

17:30 SBŠ Ostrava – Frankivsk Prykarpattya

https://insports.tv/?date=%222023-01-11T22%3A00%3A00.000Z%22


Saturday, January 14, Chomutov

15:30 Polonia Warszawa – Frankivsk Prykarpattya

https://insports.tv/?date=%222023-01-13T22%3A00%3A00.000Z%22


18:00 Levharti Chomutov – Šiauliai Vilmers

https://insports.tv/?date=%222023-01-13T22%3A00%3A00.000Z%22

Sunday, January 15, Chomutov

10:30 Šiauliai Vilmers – Polonia Warszawa

https://insports.tv/?date=%222023-01-14T22%3A00%3A00.000Z%22


13:00 Frankivsk Prykarpattya – Levharti Chomutov

https://insports.tv/?date=%222023-01-14T22%3A00%3A00.000Z%22

Live Stats

SBŠ Ostrava – Frankivsk Prykarpattya

https://fibalivestats.dcd.shared.geniussports.com/u/EYBL/2224124/


Polonia Warszawa – Frankivsk Prykarpattya https://fibalivestats.dcd.shared.geniussports.com/u/EYBL/2224237/


Levharti Chomutov – Šiauliai Vilmers

https://fibalivestats.dcd.shared.geniussports.com/u/EYBL/2224238/


Šiauliai Vilmers – Polonia Warszawa

https://fibalivestats.dcd.shared.geniussports.com/u/EYBL/2224239/


Frankivsk Prykarpattya – Levharti Chomutov https://fibalivestats.dcd.shared.geniussports.com/u/EYBL/2224240/

Standings, as of January 7, 2023

SKK Polonia Warszawa 5-0 (+46) Qualified

Frankivsk Prykarpattya 3-1 (+25)

TTT Rīga 2-3 (-10)

Levharti Chomutov 2-3 (+16)

SBŠ Ostrava 2-2 (+3)

Šiauliai Vilmers 2-2 (-44)

RSU 1-4 (-29)

Neptūnas Klaipeda 1-3 (-7)

Tie-breaker (1): TTT Rīga 1-0, +8; Levharti Chomutov 0-1, -8.

Tie-breaker (2): SBŠ Ostrava 1-0, +21; Šiauliai Vilmers 0-1, -21.

bottom of page