top of page
  • YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Māris Noviks

Qualifying scenarios, as of January 19, 2023


Two teams – Polonia Warszawa and Frankivsk Prykarpattya – have already qualified for the 2023 Final Four. Let`s see which teams may join them.

Levharti Chomutov (4-3) will qualify if:

  1. SBŠ Ostrava will lose against RSU or Neptūnas Klaipeda,

  2. TTT Rīga will lose against Neptūnas Klaipeda or RSU,

  3. Neptūnas Klaipeda will win all three matches.

TTT Rīga (2-3) will qualify:

  1. with two wins over Neptūnas Klaipeda and RSU,

  2. with a win over Neptūnas and a positive three way tie against RSU and Neptūnas (as of today Neptūnas 1-0, +20; RSU 0-1, -20; TTT 0-0).

  3. with a win over Neptūnas and a positive three way tie against SBŠ Ostrava and Neptūnas.


SBŠ Ostrava (2-3) will qualify:

  1. with two wins over RSU and Neptūnas Klaipeda,

  2. with a win over Neptūnas and a positive three way tie against TTT and Šiauliai (SBŠ Ostrava 1-1, +14; TTT Rīga 1-1, +3; Šiauliai Vilmers 1-1, -17).

Šiauliai Vilmers (2-4) will qualify:

  1. with a win over Neptūnas plus a positive four way tie against Ostrava, TTT and Neptūnas if all four teams finish with a 3-4 record.

Neptūnas Klaipeda (1-3) will qualify:

  1. with three wins over TTT, Ostrava and Šiauliai,

  2. with two wins over Ostrava and Šiauliai plus a positive three way tie against TTT and RSU if all three teams finish with a 3-4 record.

RSU (1-4) will qualify:

  1. with two wins over Ostrava and TTT plus a positive three way tie against TTT and Neptūnas if all three teams finish with a 3-4 record (as of today Neptūnas 1-0, +20; RSU 0-1, -20; TTT 0-0),

  2. with two wins over Ostrava and TTT plus a positive three way tie against Neptūnas and Šiauliai if all three teams finish with a 3-4 record (as of today RSU 1-1, +13; Neptūnas 1-0, +20; Šiauliai 0-1, -33).

  3. with two wins over Ostrava and TTT plus a positive four way tie against Šiauliai, Ostrava and TTT if all four teams finish with with a 3-4 record.



Standings, as of January 19, 2023

SKK Polonia Warszawa 7-0 (+55) Qualified

Levharti Chomutov 4-3 (+63)

Frankivsk Prykarpattya 4-3 (+2) Qualified

Šiauliai Vilmers 2-4 (-66)

TTT Rīga 2-3 (-10)

SBŠ Ostrava 2-3 (-8)

RSU 1-4 (-29)

Neptūnas Klaipeda 1-3 (-7)

Tie-breaker (1): TTT Rīga 1-0, +8; Levharti Chomutov 0-1, -8.

Tie-breaker (2): SBŠ Ostrava 1-0, +21; Šiauliai Vilmers 0-1, -21.

Tie-breaker (3): TTT Rīga 2-0, +15; SBŠ Ostrava 1-1, -2; Levharti Chomutov 0-2, -13.

Tie-breaker (4): SBŠ Ostrava 1-1, +14; TTT Rīga 1-1, +3; Šiauliai Vilmers 1-1, -17.

Tie-breaker (5): TTT Rīga 1-0, +7; SBŠ Ostrava 0-1, -7.

Tie-breaker (6): Levharti Chomutov 1-0, +31; Frankivsk Prykarpattya 0-1, -31.


bottom of page